Athletics Department | Brighton High School Sports Teams | Information

     Phone: 810-299-4184 | Athletic Director: John Thompson | Athletic Assistant: Dana Casteel

Physical form required by BAS for all sports!
Attention: Please click here to get the new physical and consent form.

Click Here To View Brighton Area Schools Athletic Facilities Resident Use Opportunities.

Athletics Department | Brighton High School Sports | LIVE
2020 - Brighton High School Football Teams - 2020


Team Photos by Visual Sports Network
Your Varsity Football Team
Boys varsity Football
Team Schedule
(click here)
Head Coach - Brian Lemons
Asst Coach's - B. Krugh, A. Chiles, D. Gallimore, M. Millhouse, G. Staub, B. Luplow, V. Martin, A. Doupe, S. Gaeta, E. Dreslinski, T. Vorias, J. Carl, N.Morris
Varsity Team Roster
Students GradeStudents Name
Senior Matthew McKeown
Sophomore Luke Whittaker
Junior Ryan Velarde
Junior Kyle Sica
Junior Carson Shrader
Junior Griffin Bell
Junior Andrew Stewart
Junior Cade Riddle
Junior Jack Gregorich
Junior Jake Gregorich
Senior Hunter Harding
Senior Mitchell Hannan
Senior Kyle Truitt
Junior Mason Millhouse
Senior Trent Mailoux
Junior Colin McKernan
Sophomore Grant Hetherton
Senior Brayden Karn
Senior Anthony Santilli
Senior Jayke Wilson
Junior Hunter Hopman
Junior Ashton Tomassi
Senior Kevin Funke
Senior Joshua Harding
Junior Maxwell Piercy
Junior Luke Frisinger
Junior Evan Wohlart
Senior Jackson Helz
Junior Joseph Davis
Senior Evan Sinclair
   
Students GradeStudents Name
Junior Brenden Boley
Junior Benjamin Anderson
Senior Luke Alread
Junior Aidan Wagner
Junior Lukas Alamat
Sophomore Braeden Chiles
Senior Julian Meade
Senior Tomas Rodriguez
Junior Nicholas Thalacker
Senior Joseph Rega
Junior Nicholas Davis
Junior Myles McGuire
Junior Joseph Pipesh
Junior Dominic Jadan
Junior Adam Coleson
Junior Andrew Storm
Senior Nathaniel Sadler
Sophomore Grant Pennycuff
Junior Jack Storey
Senior Joshua Glenn
Senior Aidan Webb
Sophomore Hayden Lorius
Sophomore Mason Mullally
Junior Jackson Seremet
Senior Regis Buckley
Junior CJ Fortson
Junior Nicholas Gabriele
Junior James Monroe
Senior Nick Wagner
Junior Ethan Keilman
Junior Evan Blake-Thomas



Your Junior Varsity Football Team
Boys Junior Varsity Football
Team Schedule
(click here)
Head Coach - Jeff Billig
Asst Coach's - C. Kovath, S. Nemecek, C. O'Berry, T. Reinhart, D. Taylor

Junior Varsity Team Roster
Students GradeStudents Name
Sophomore Braden Carruthers
Sophomore Robert Shepard
Sophomore Carter Gregg
Freshman Chase Paskievitch
Sophomore Owen Kellet
Sophomore Jack McKinnon
Sophomore Mason Ditto
Sophomore Trenton Halabicky
Sophomore Colin Jewell
Sophomore Logan Ferrell
Freshman Samuel Merriweather
Sophomore Brayden Hurley
Sophomore Grant Small
Sophomore Zachary Weller
Sophomore Caden Krill
Sophomore Kevin Maida
Junior Banks Lily
Sophomore Joseph Coleman
Sophomore Jonas Deal
Sophomore Griffin Lawson
Students GradeStudents Name
Sophomore Jackson Renner
Sophomore Noah MacDonald
Sophomore Luke Brower
Sophomore Zachary Ayres
Sophomore Ethan Acree
Sophomore Ryan Kahut
Sophomore Aidan House
Sophomore Jason Klees
Sophomore James Cesarz
Sophomore Evan Daily
Sophomore Charles Casteel
Sophomore Javier Madril
Sophomore Nolan Stevenson
Sophomore Ryan Bell
Sophomore Lucas Stamper
Sophomore Caleb Webb
Sophomore Tobin Richards
Sophomore Joseph Meade
Sophomore Alexander Oginsky
Sophomore Christopher Root



Your Freshman Football Team
Boys freshman Football
Team Schedule
(click here)
Head Coach - Dave Marsh
Asst Coach's - S. Brish, L. Hartman
Freshman Team Roster
Students GradeStudents Name
Freshman Alex Terlecky
Freshman Nathan Stark
Freshman David McLaughin
Freshman Finn Cooper
Freshman Luke Compton
Freshman Zachary Watkins
Freshman Reed Blake-Thomas
Freshman Jason Eisinger
Freshman Jackson Hojnicki
Freshman Jake Stamper
Freshman Austin Kato
Freshman Brayden Bastianelli
Freshman Dominic Zgyerka
Freshman Brayden Bishop
Freshman Carson Butler
Freshman Landon Sinclair
Freshman Bryan Mueller
Freshman Nolan Kalis
Freshman Jackson Johnson
Freshman Gavin Unsworth
Freshman Aiden Lee
Freshman Easton Hardesty
Freshman Andrew Reiter
Freshman Will Keller
Freshman Cole Rooney
Freshman John Popov
Freshman Alexander Banghart
Freshman Liam Cassidy
Freshman Samuel Rochowiak
Freshman Levin Huey
Freshman Lucas Berkimer
Freshman Ryan McHugh
Students GradeStudents Name
Freshman Logan Steinke
Freshman Cole Birecki
Freshman Aiden Campbell
Freshman Daniel Copple
Freshman Xavier James
Freshman Russell Allen
Freshman Christopher Whitaker
Freshman Nicholas Blanes
Freshman Riley Chapman
Freshman Christopher Stotler
Freshman Caiden Duffany
Freshman Dylan Cabadas
Freshman Ethan Shareck
Freshman Shane Putra
Freshman Alexander Formella
Freshman Michael Lawson
Freshman Brandon Kato
Freshman Sullivan Mitchell
Freshman Gage Morris
Freshman Jack Wheeler
Freshman Mason Hine
Freshman Jameson Gysel
Freshman Hunter Keatts
Freshman Jaden Rogers
Freshman Brendan Smith
Freshman Zorian Kozakov
Freshman Vincent Salmon
Freshman Sebastian Boyea
Freshman Eric House
Freshman Brayden Stimmel
Freshman Grant Keller
Freshman Jacob Ayres
Home
High School Athletics Info..
Trainers
Boys Sports Teams
Girls Sports Teams Miscellaneous Forms
Student Trainer Forms
Middle School